Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå, Cat Woman | Photos

Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå, Cat Woman | Photos

Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå, Cat Woman | Photos

Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå, Cat Woman | Photos

Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå, Cat Woman | Photos
Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (born 10 February 1973) is a Norwegian cross-country and marathon mountain biker. She won the women’s cross-country gold medal at the 2004 Olympic Games and is a multiple World Champion. She has won six World Championships and six European championships. Dahle has also won four UCI World Cup XC in a row.

Full name: Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå,
Nicknames: Cat Woman, The Iron Woman, Mountain-bike Queen,
Born: 10 February 1973,
Height: 173 cm,
Weight: 62 kg,
Coach: Kenneth Flesjå,
Education: Journalism, University of Stavanger, 1994–96,
Civil status: married to Kenneth Flesjå. One son together, Bjørnar (born March 2009),

PAGE 1/11